Blogging Etiquette

»

follow me on instagram

@probablyarlin

4 days ago on April 16th, 2014 |J

Follow my main blog marypoppinthatpussy.tumblr.com

7 months ago on September 7th, 2013 |J

This is Shania, she is a meme blogger.

image

She wants to replace the source so that people think she originally posted it and therefor get more followers.

However, Shania realizes someone gonna cut her if she doesn’t cut her shit out so she decides to just reblog it as it is.

Thanks, Shania!

Blogging etiquette. Real simple stuff.

1 year ago on September 18th, 2012 |J

This is Jayden

image

Jayden was going to reply to some lame ass post by adding the “you tried” star to it.
However, he realized that joke was never funny so he decides not to.
Good on you, Jayden!

Blogging etiquette. Real simple stuff.

1 year ago on August 30th, 2012 |J

This is Kaitlin

Kaitlin saw a funny chat post that she thinks she can make funnier by extending it.

But she can’t. So she leaves the damn chat post alone.

Thanks, Kaitlin, go ruin some other post!

Blogging etiquette. Real simple stuff.

1 year ago on July 18th, 2012 |J

This is Irvin

He sees a play-on post on tumblr. Everyone is commenting something funny that is similar to to the original joke like this post:

However, Irvin does not kill the joke by adding “This is the best post xD” or “LOL ^^^” or “wat”

Thanks for not being a dumbass, Irvin.

Blogging Etiquette. Real Simple Stuff.

1 year ago on July 10th, 2012 |J

bloggingetiquette:

If you send anon hate, everyone is just going to assume you are a fucking prick who wears crocs while listening to Nickelback online through Internet Explorer.

Blogging etiquette. Real simple stuff.

1 year ago on July 1st, 2012 |J |VIA -SOURCE
bloggingetiquette:

imfeelinghellagood:

I don’t know if this was planned or…

Yes it was planned lol. It was supposed to be funny :P I don’t queue anything. My posts live in the moment lmfao

bloggingetiquette:

imfeelinghellagood:

I don’t know if this was planned or…

Yes it was planned lol. It was supposed to be funny :P I don’t queue anything. My posts live in the moment lmfao

1 year ago on July 1st, 2012 |J |VIA -SOURCE

bloggingetiquette:

When people tag their queued posts with “queued”

Nobody really gives a shit if it’s queued or not.

Blogging etiquette. Real simple stuff.

1 year ago on July 1st, 2012 |J |VIA -SOURCE

bloggingetiquette:

When people don’t have a “next page” link on their blog or infinite scroll, so you end up having to type “/page/2” in the URL

Blogging etiquette. Real simple stuff.

1 year ago on July 1st, 2012 |J |VIA -SOURCE